£77,500
One Bedroom Eighth Floor Flat in Barnet- Available through shared ownership- 25% share for £77,500, full value - £310,000.
As a guide you will need to have a household income of at least £42,899. You will need access to savings of at least £4,000 to cover the cost of buying the home. A minimum 10% deposit approx. £7,750 Total approximate savings required £11,750
Applicants must be earning under £90,000 to be eligible for one, two and three bedroom apartments.
If you are an existing homeowner we will not be able to allocate you a home unless you have found a buyer for your existing home and are deemed to be in need of housing by your local council.
Located on the 8th floor of a contemporary tower block built in 2013, this well-presented one-bedroom flat offers stylish urban living in the heart of Colindale, North West London. The property features a spacious reception room, a modern kitchen, a sleek bathroom, and ample storage space.
Zenith Close is ideally situated within ¼ mile of everyday conveniences including shops, schools, and leisure facilities.
Colindale Station (Northern Line) is less than ½ mile away, providing direct access to Central London and beyond.