Available

£176,000

Parkview Court, 15 Broomhill Road, Wandsworth, SW18 4JG, SW18 4JG
Share 40% / Full price £440,000 / Min deposit £17,600

Apartment
2 bedrooms
2 bathrooms

Sign in or create an account to continue Continue
Sign in or create an account to continue Continue

Monthly cost calculator

Summary

Two-bedroom Two Bathroom Ground Floor Apartment With Allocated Parking in Wandsworth Available Through Shared Ownership 40% at £79,250 full market price £440,000

Eligibility

You will need to be earning a guidance income of £71,092 You will need access to savings of approx. £4,000 to cover the cost of buying the home and a minimum 10% deposit of £17,600. Total approximate savings required £21,600. Applicants must be earning under £90,000 to be eligible for one, two and three bedroom apartments.

Important borough specific eligibility criteria

Wandsworth will only accept applicants who have registered with Wandsworth Home Ownership and have been granted a reference number.

Applicants must be earning under £90,000 to be eligible for one, two and three bedroom apartments.

If you are an existing homeowner we will not be able to allocate you a home unless you have found a buyer for your existing home and are deemed to be in need of housing by your local counc

Description

Viewings will be taking place: Saturday 16th May 2026

A well presented two bedroom two bathroom purpose built flat, situated on the ground floor with allocated parking

Accommodation

Internal

Ground Floor

Entrance hall, open plan kitchen, living room, two bedrooms, one with ensuite shower room / W.C, and further separate family bathroom with W.C. French doors opens onto patio.

External
Communal gardens and carpark

Borough

Wandsworth

Affordability

Full Market Price: £440,000
Share Percentage: 40%
Equity Price: £79,250

We will offer you the highest share you can afford, based on your individual financial assessment.

Breakdown of Monthly Charges

NHG Monthly Leasehold Assured Rent: £761.38

NHG Monthly Admin Fee For Shared Ownership Flat: £13.50

Monthly Service Charge: £262.29

Description

Property information & downloads

Key features

Material information

Floor plan Energy Certificate
Local area information