£156,000
A 3 bed shared ownership property available in Bromley, Greater London
This bright and well-decorated three bedroom end-of-terrace house is now available in Bromley, London through Shared Ownership.
The property on the ground floor comprises an entrance hallway, a large reception room and dining area, a separate kitchen and a separate WC. On the first floor, there are three bedrooms and a bathroom. Perfect for couples or families.
Outside, the property also benefits from a private rear garden and an allocated parking space.
SoResi are listing this property for sale on behalf of the Landlord - M&G UK Shared Ownership Limited. All enquiries received will be initially assessed for eligibility by SoResi. Viewing appointments will be arranged directly via the shared owner once eligibility checks are completed.
Available for £156,000 for 30% share based on the marketing figure of £520,000.
Monthly rent - £1043.12
Monthly Service Charge - £92.72
Total Monthly Charge - £1,135.84 plus mortgage required for 30% share.
On certain properties, service charges may be billed in different frequencies. For the purposes of illustration, our advertisement will state the equivalent monthly charge. Where charges are not billed monthly, purchasers will be informed before proceeding.
An annual rent increase takes place every April
LocationThe property is set in a well‑connected suburban location, with local shops and schools conveniently within a quarter mile.
Bus stops are just a 1-4 minute walk away, offering convenient links across the local area. Nearby Beckenham Hill and Beckenham Junction stations provide fast rail connections to central London in around 23-25 minutes, making this an excellent choice for commuters.
Everyday amenities, including supermarkets, are within easy reach on foot or just a 6 minute drive. Beckenham Place Park is only an 8 minute walk away, offering extensive green space, walking routes and a scenic lakeside setting.
The town centre is just an 11 minute bus journey away, offering a vibrant mix of shops, cafés, restaurants and leisure facilities. Nearby, Church House Gardens provides a pleasant green space, perfect for relaxing outdoors.
In addition, there are several schools within a 10 minute drive. Perfect for families with small children.
EPC ratingEnergy rating band - C
Environmental impact band - B
Lease informationYears remaining on lease: 106
In certain cases, the remaining length of the lease on a property can impact the availability of mortgages to prospective purchasers and the future saleability of the home. We recommend that you speak to your solicitor and your financial advisor to ensure that the lease length is suitable for your needs.