£97,500
Two bedroom ground floor apartment in Hillingdon available for Shared Ownership 30% for £97,500 ( Full Price £325,000)
As a guide you will need to have a household income of at least £55,791. You will need access to savings of at least £4,000 to cover the cost of buying the home. A minimum 10% deposit approx. £9,750 .Total approximate savings required £13,750.
Important borough specific eligibility criteria
Hillingdon
Priority will go to applicants with a connection to Hillingdon followed by the West London Sub-region (Brent, Ealing, H&F, Harrow, Hillingdon, RBK&C). This property will only be offered to applicants who Live or Work in these boroughs for a minimum of four weeks.
Applicants must be earning under £90,000 to be eligible for one, two and three bedroom apartments.
If you are an existing homeowner we will not be able to allocate you a home unless you have found a buyer for your existing home and are deemed to be in need of housing by your local council.
Viewings: Saturday 6th June & Sunday 7th June 11am - 4pm
A well‑presented ground floor flat offering two bedrooms, a bright living space, modern kitchen, bathroom, and the rare benefit of a private garden. Set within a popular residential development close to local shops, cafés, gyms, and green spaces. Excellent transport links with West Drayton Station (Elizabeth Line) nearby for fast access to Central London and Heathrow, plus convenient routes to the M4 and M25.