Scheme eligibility

Filter

to
to
to

L&Q

L&Q is a regulated charitable housing association and one of the UK’s most successful independent social businesses. The L&Q Group houses around 250,000 people in more than 95,000 homes, primarily across London and the South East. 

Developer page
163 Properties
2 beds / 2 baths
3.77% MORTGAGE RATE, WITH MONTHLY MORTGAGE REPAYMENTS FROM £1,795 FOR THIS HOME.* A 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 9th floor apartment offering 71.1 sq.m of internal floor...
Private Sale
Share 100% / Full price £523,000 / Min deposit £52,300
Estimated monthly cost
£3,124
£
Exclusive offers available*
3 beds / 2 baths
Discover this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 4th floor apartment offering 87.1 sq.m of internal floor area with a private balcony.
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 25% / Full price £522,500 / Min deposit £13,063
Estimated monthly cost
£1,919
£
Reserve a home this May and receive £2,500 towards buying costs*! 31st May
1 bed / 1 bath
Find out more about this contemporary home which is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1st floor apartment offering 52.6 sq.m of internal floor area with a private balcony.
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 25% / Full price £342,500 / Min deposit £8,563
Estimated monthly cost
£1,300
£
1 bed / 1 bath
1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 4th floor apartment offering 53.1 sq.m of internal floor area with a private balcony.
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 25% / Full price £349,500 / Min deposit £8,738
Estimated monthly cost
£1,324
£
3 beds / 2 baths
A 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 6th floor apartment offering 87.1 sq.m of internal floor area with a private balcony.
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 25% / Full price £527,500 / Min deposit £13,188
Estimated monthly cost
£1,934
£
1 bed / 1 bath
Exclusive offers available!* 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 5th floor apartment offering 50.6 sq.m of internal floor area with a private balcony.
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 25% / Full price £346,000 / Min deposit £8,650
Estimated monthly cost
£1,313
£
2 beds / 2 baths
Modern 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 6th floor apartment offering 71.1 sq.m of internal floor area with a private balcony.
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 25% / Full price £457,500 / Min deposit £11,438
Estimated monthly cost
£1,733
£
1 bed / 1 bath
Find out more about Plot 198 which is a modern 1-bedroom 5th floor Shared Ownership apartment in Brentford with a private balcony. Boasting integrated appliances as stand...
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 50% / Full price £442,500 / Min deposit £22,125
Estimated monthly cost
£1,825
£
1 bed / 1 bath
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 25% / Full price £442,500 / Min deposit £11,063
Estimated monthly cost
£1,448
£
1 bed / 1 bath
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 75% / Full price £442,500 / Min deposit £33,188
Estimated monthly cost
£2,203
£
1 bed / 1 bath
This contemporary 1-bedroom sixth floor Shared Ownership apartment in Brentford has a private balcony. Boasting integrated appliances as standard, the bedroom also includ...
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 75% / Full price £435,000 / Min deposit £32,625
Estimated monthly cost
£2,177
£
1 bed / 1 bath
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 50% / Full price £435,000 / Min deposit £21,750
Estimated monthly cost
£1,806
£
1 bed / 1 bath
Find out more about Plot 264 which is a contemporary 1-bedroom fifteenth floor Shared Ownership apartment in Brentford with a private balcony. Boasting integrated applian...
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 25% / Full price £457,500 / Min deposit £11,438
Estimated monthly cost
£1,408
£
Ready to move into now!
2 beds / 2 baths
Discover plot 207, which is a modern 2-bedroom Shared Ownership apartment with a private balcony. Bedroom one includes a fitted wardrobe and an ensuite. A short 2 minute...
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 75% / Full price £565,000 / Min deposit £42,375
Estimated monthly cost
£2,861
£
2 beds / 2 baths
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 50% / Full price £565,000 / Min deposit £28,250
Estimated monthly cost
£2,374
£
2 beds / 2 baths
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 25% / Full price £565,000 / Min deposit £14,125
Estimated monthly cost
£1,885
£
1 bed / 1 bath
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 50% / Full price £457,500 / Min deposit £22,875
Estimated monthly cost
£1,887
£
Ready to move into now!
1 bed / 1 bath
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 75% / Full price £457,500 / Min deposit £34,313
Estimated monthly cost
£2,278
£
3 beds / 1 bath
Exclusive offers available!* Discover Plot 197 - a contemporary 3 bedroom detached house with solar panels, an EV charging point and a bike shed. This property also boast...
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 30% / Full price £570,000 / Min deposit £17,100
Estimated monthly cost
£1,822
£
Exclusive offers available*!
3 beds / 1 bath
Exclusive offers available*! Discover Plot 237 which is a modern 3 bedroom detached house with solar panels, an EV charging point and a bike shed. This property also boas...
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 75% / Full price £590,000 / Min deposit £44,250
Estimated monthly cost
£2,745
£
Exclusive offers available*!
2 beds / 1 bath
Exclusive offers available*! Discover Plot 243 - a modern 2-bedroom Shared Ownership detached house featuring a bright kitchen/dining/living space. This home is complete...
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 30% / Full price £455,000 / Min deposit £13,650
Estimated monthly cost
£1,472
£
Exclusive offers available*!
3 beds / 1 bath
Discover this contemporary 3 bedroom semi-detached house with a South-East facing garden and Solar Panels. This home boasts a generously sized kitchen/dining room and bri...
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 25% / Full price £520,000 / Min deposit £13,000
Estimated monthly cost
£1,670
£
Exclusive offers available*!
2 beds / 1 bath
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 50% / Full price £455,000 / Min deposit £22,750
Estimated monthly cost
£1,767
£
Exclusive offers available*!
3 beds / 1 bath
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 100% / Full price £520,000 / Min deposit £52,000
Estimated monthly cost
£2,855
£
Exclusive offers available*!
3 beds / 1 bath
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 50% / Full price £520,000 / Min deposit £26,000
Estimated monthly cost
£2,066
£
Exclusive offers available*!
3 beds / 1 bath
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 75% / Full price £520,000 / Min deposit £39,000
Estimated monthly cost
£2,461
£
Exclusive offers available*!
3 beds / 1 bath
Find out more about Plot 260, a modern 3 bedroom house with solar panels. This property also boasts a generously sized kitchen/dining room and bright living room.
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 25% / Full price £535,000 / Min deposit £13,375
Estimated monthly cost
£1,712
£
Exclusive offers available*
3 beds / 1 bath
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 50% / Full price £535,000 / Min deposit £26,750
Estimated monthly cost
£2,119
£
Exclusive offers available*
2 beds / 1 bath
Discover plot 306, which is a contemporary 2 bedroom flat over garage with generously sized bedrooms, bright living/dining/kitchen area with integrated appliances. This h...
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 30% / Full price £425,000 / Min deposit £12,750
Estimated monthly cost
£1,398
£
Exclusive offers available!*
3 beds / 1 bath
Shared Ownership New Build
Share 75% / Full price £535,000 / Min deposit £40,125
Estimated monthly cost
£2,526
£
Exclusive offers available*
Showing 30 of 163 results
Property image
Available
£523,000
2 beds / 2 baths
Private Sale
Property image
Available
£130,625
3 beds / 2 baths
Shared Ownership New Build
Property image
Available
£85,625
1 bed / 1 bath
Shared Ownership New Build
Property image
Available
£87,375
1 bed / 1 bath
Shared Ownership New Build
Property image
Available
£131,875
3 beds / 2 baths
Shared Ownership New Build
Property image
Available
£86,500
1 bed / 1 bath
Shared Ownership New Build
Property image
Available
£114,375
2 beds / 2 baths
Shared Ownership New Build
Property image
Available
£221,250
1 bed / 1 bath
Shared Ownership New Build
Property image
Available
£110,625
1 bed / 1 bath
Shared Ownership New Build
Property image
Available
£331,875
1 bed / 1 bath
Shared Ownership New Build
Property image